Allo' Expat Trinidad & Tobago - Connecting Expats in Trinidad & Tobago
Main Homepage
Allo' Expat Trinidad & Tobago  Logo


Subscribe to Allo' Expat Newsletter
 
Check our Rates
   Information Center Trinidad & Tobago
Trinidad & Tobago General Information
Trinidad & Tobago Expatriates Handbook
 
Useful Numbers
Immigration Information
 
Entry Visa
Work Permit
Trinidad & Tobago and Foreign Government
Trinidad & Tobago General Listings
Trinidad & Tobago Useful Tips
Trinidad & Tobago Education & Medical
Trinidad & Tobago Travel & Tourism Info
Trinidad & Tobago Lifestyle & Leisure
Trinidad & Tobago Business Matters
  Sponsored Links


Check our Rates

Immigration - Entry Visa in Trinidad & Tobago
 
 
 

Passport

Valid passport for six months is required by all nationals for entry to Trinidad & Tobago.

Note: All nationals must be in possession of a valid return ticket to their country of residence or citizenship, and sufficient funds to maintain themselves whilst in the country. Visitors must also provide a proper local address in Trinidad & Tobago, and complete an Immigration E/D card (Form 1).

Visa

Visa is required by all nationals except:

        • nationals of the EU (except those listed below), UK, Canada and the USA for stays of up to three months;

        • nationals of Bulgaria, the Czech Republic, Estonia, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Romania, Slovakia and Slovenia for stays of up to one month.

Foreign nationals who do require visas for Trinidad & Tobago must apply before arrival at the embassy; where there is no embassy in the country of residence, they may to the nearest neighbouring consulate or embassy.

Nationals not referred above are advised to contact the Trinidad & Tobago Embassy to check visa requirements.

Validity of Visa

Three months.

Processing Time

Depending on nationality, tourist visas will be issued in anything from a week to a month.

 

 
 

 



 


copyrights © AlloExpat.com
2015 | Policy